Cowboy Culture  Cattle Trials, Oct. 1, 2011
  1ST OPEN   AM DOG T/Line Score Time
1 Blessing, Tommy, Paradise, TX Bud 1:55 60 7:00
2 Shinn, Rita, Quinlan, TX Quik 2:50 45 7:00
3 Beasley, Kenneth, Westbrook, TX Bull 4:59 30 7:00
4 Elenburg, Kirby, Runaway Bay, TX Nuge 5:01 30 7:00
5 Elenburg, Kirby, Runaway Bay, TX Spook   15 7:00
6 Walker, Jimmy, Hillsboro, TX Angie   15 7:00
7 Eleburg, Kirby, Runaway, TX Badge   15 7:00
8 Enzeroth, Ron, Dublin, TX Jake   15 7:00
9 Parton, Reuben, Weatherford, TX Oreo   15 7:00
10 Mullins, Kelly, Pardise, TX Tag   0 7:00
11 Parton, Reuben, Weatherford, TX Lucy   0 7:00
12 Beasley, Kenneth, Westbrook, TX Bocohus   0 7:00
  2ND OPEN  PM        
1 Walker, Jimmy, Hillsboro, TX Mitch 1:12 75 3:10
2 Enzeroth, Ron, Dublin, TX Jake 1:59 75 3:59
3 Blessing, Tommy, Paradise, TX Bud 1:37 75 4:04
4 Shinn, Rita, Quinlan, TX Quik 1:20 75 4:12
5 Beasley, Kenneth, Westbrook, TX Bull 1:44 75 4:14
6 Walker, Jimmy, Hillsboro, TX Angie 01:20.0 75 4:31
7 Elenburg, Kirby, Runaway Bay, TX Badger 3:01 75 4:34
8 Parton, Reuben, Weatherford, TX Oreo 2:05 75 4:38
9 Elenburg, Kirby, Runaway Bay, TX Nuge 3:03 75 5:04
10 Parton, Reuben, Weatherford, TX Lucy 2:20 75 5:59
11 Elenburg, Kirby, Runaway Bay, TX Spook 3:08 60 4:14
12 Mullins, Kelly, Stephenville, TX Tug 1:49 60 6:00
13 Wood, L.H., Boyd, TX Bree   15 7:00
14 Beasley, Kenneth, Westbrook, TX 0 0 0 0:00
  1ST PRO-NOVICE  AM        
1 Shinn, Rita, Quinlan, TX Rode 1:41 75 4:39
2 Elenberg, Kirby, Runaway, TX Spike 1:46 75 5:42
3 Walker, Jimmy, Hillsboro, TX Boots 1:01 75 5:45
4 Hugh, Scott, Stephenville, TX Pete 1;56 75 5:48
5 Parton, Rueben, Weatherford, TX Rosa 1:09 75 6:25
6 Parton, Reuben, Weatherford, TX Belle :00.41 70 7:00
7 Mitchell, Paul, Florence, TX Tyne 1:07 65 7:00
8 Lamphere, Dal, Glen Rose, TX Ted 2:16 60 7:00
9 Baehmann, Keith, Gunter, TX Josie 3:20 60 7:00
10 Hughes, Scott, Ste[henville, TX Call 4:03 60 7:00
11 Rochester, Jim, Springtown, TX Toby 2:06 45 7:00
12 Shinn, Rita, Quinlan, TX Busey 5:56 45 7:00
13 Coonrod, Joe, N. Richland Spring, TX Roxanne 5:20 30 7:00
14 Beasley, Kenneth, Westbrook, TX Jodi 5:51 30 7:00
15 Mitchell, Paul, Florence, TX Blanco   15 7:00
16 Elenberg, Kirby, Runaway, TX Dub 0 0 0:00
17 Baehmann, Margei, Gunter, TX Annie 0 0 0:00
18 Rochester, Jim, Springtown, TX Banjo 4:00 0 7:00
  2ND PRO NOVICE  PM        
1 Beasley, Kenneth, Westbrook, TX Jodi 1;18 75 3:50
2 Coonrod, Joe, N. Richland Spring, TX Roxanne 1:10 75 4:07
3 Hughes, Scott, Stephenville, TX Pete 2:18 75 4:36
4 Mitchell, Paul, Florence, TX Tyne 1:45 75 5:21
5 Rochester, Jim, Springtown, TX Buddy 2:10 75 5:36
6 Lamphere, Dal, Glen Rose, TX Ted 2:29 60 6:00
7 Mitchell, Paul, Florence, TX Blanco 2:33 60 6:00
8 Beasley, Kenneth, Westbrook, TX Jese 2:37 60 6:00
9 Walker, Jimmy, Hillsboro, TX Boots 3:14 45 6:00
10 Shinn, Rita, Quinlan, TX Busey 4:12 30 6:00
11 Wood, L.H., Boyd, TX Knox 4:17 30 6:00
12 Brandon, Cam, Weatheford, TX Belle 5:45 30 6:00
13 Hughes, Scott, Stephenville, TX Call   15 6:00
14 Shinn, Rita, Quinlan, TX Rode   15 6:00
15 Brandon, Cam, Weatheford, TX Rosa   15 6:00
  1ST NOVICE        
1 Shinn, Wayne, Quinlan, TX DoWeWin 1:49 70 7:00
2 Onstad, Tracy, Ft. Worth, TX Cinch 1:42 60 7:00
3 Sucamele, Joey, Springtown, TX Chex 2:29 60 7:00
4 Sucamele, Joey, Springtown, TX Queen 4:49 60 7:00
5 Phelps, Brent, Denton, TX Champ 1:51 45 7:00
6 Pimentel, Cindy, Weatherford, TX Tom 2:01 45 7:00
7 Phelps, Brent, Denton, TX Jill 2:15 45 7:00
8 Onstad, Tracy, Ft. Worth, TX Diamon 2:48 45 7:00
9 Rainbolt, Kyle, Westbrook, TX Rocket 4:24 45 7:00
10 Rainbolt, Kyle, Westbrook, TX Kutter 4:57 30 7:00
11 Lamphere, Reed, Glen Rose, TX Rudy 1:28 30 7:00
12 Sucamele, Jatona, Springtown, TX Mick 4:20 30 7:00
13 Seals, Jim Bart 4:59 30 7:00
14 Roper, Cindy, Odem, TX Jack 0 15 7:00
15 Farmer, David, Brownwood, TX Pete 0 0 7:00
16 Farmer, David, Brownwood, TX Bob 0 0 7:00
  2ND NOVICE        
1 Phelps, Brent, Denton, TX Jill 2:34 75 5:12
2 Sucamele, Joey, Springtown, TX Chix 2:17 75 5:56
3 Onstad, Tracy, Ft. Worth, TX Diamond 2:39 60 6:00
4 Sucamele, Jatona, Springtown, TX Mick 2:25 45 6:00
5 Rainbolt, Kyl, Westbrook, TX Kutter 3:07 45 6:00
6 Rainbolt, Kyle, Westbrook, TX Rocket 3:24 45 6:00
7 Onstad, Tracy, Ft. Worth, TX Cinch 3:40 45 6:00
8 Roper, Cindy, Odem, TX Jack 2:46 30 6:00
9 Sucamele, Joey, Springtown, TX Queen 3:22 30 6:00
10 Lamphere, Reed, Glen Rose, TX Rudy 5:41 30 6:00
11 Phelps, Brent, Denton, TX Champ 0 15 6:00
12 Shinn, Wayne, Quinlan, TX DoWeWin 0 15 6:00
13 Pimentel, Cindy, \ Tom 0 15 6:00

 

Cowboy Culture,  Sheep, Oct. 2, 2001

  1ST OPEN   GATHER SCORE     2ND OPEN DOG GATHER SCORE
1 Enzeroth, Ron  Dublin, TX Dusty 5 89   1 Enzeroth, Ron, Dublin, Tx Jake 7 89
2 Walker, Jimmy, Hillsboro, TX Jiggs 9 84   2 Mills, Allen, Goldthwaite, TX Sis 6 88
3 Young, Gary, Santo, TX Glen 8 79   3 Luedecke, Emil, Zephyr, TX Spot 7 88
4 Enzeroth, Ron, Dublin, TX Jake 9 79   4 Young, Gary, Santo, TX Glen 6 87
5 Lewis, John, Fredericksburg, TX Flo 10 76   5 Enzeroth, Ron, Dublin, Tx Dusty 9 84
6 Shinn, Rita, Quinlan, TX Quik 15 76   6 Walker, Jimmy, Hillsboro, TX Mitch 12 82
7 Lewis, John, Fredericksburg, TX Fly 9 75   7 Raley, Francis, Crawford, TX Ruby 5 80
8 Parton, Reuben, Weatherford, TX Lucy 9 73   8 Lewis, John, Fredericksburg, TX Fly 5 78
9 Walker, Jimmy, Hillsboro, TX Mitch 8 72   9 Shinn, Rita, Quinlan, TX Quik 11 76
10 Mills, Allen, Goldthwaite, TX Sis 15 72   10 Lewis, John, Fredericksburg, TX Flo 9 75
11 Raley, Francis, Crawford, TX Ruby 15 67   11 Collins, Pat, Weatherford, TX Moss 10 75
12 Luedecke, Emil, Zephyr, TX Spot 11 63   12 Parton, Reuben, Weatherford, TX Lucy 8 74
13 Collins, Pat, Weatheford, TX Moss 16 61   13 Walker, Jimmy, Hillsboro, TX Jiggs 8 74
  1ST OPEN RANCH         14 Coonrod, Joe, N Richland Springs, TX Roxanne 10 61
1 Mills, Allen, Goldthwaite, TX Kate 3 83            
2 Raley, E.B., Crawford, TX Tee 7 78     2ND OPEN RANCH      
3 Moreland, Cookie, Aledo, TX Birdie 4 76   1 Luedecke, Emil, Zephyr, TX Hope 5 80
4 Lewis, John, Fredericksburg, TX Mist 7 76   2 Mills, Allen, Goldthwaite, TX Kate 6 80
5 Raley, E.B., Crawford, TX Liz 10 76   3 Rhidenhou, Steve, Groesbeck, TX Midge 8 79
6 Luedecke, Emil, Zephyr, TX Hope 5 75   4 Raley, E.B., Crawford, TX Liz 10 77
7 Funderburg, D, Del Rio, TX Gill 6 73   5 Parton, Reuben, Weatherford, TX Oreo 7 72
8 Parton, Reuben, Weatherford, TX Oreo 9 71   6 Lewis, John, Fredericksburg, TX Mist 12 71
9 Funderburg, D., Del Rio, TX Jiggs 11 70   7 Treadway, Richard, Pottsbille, TX Dan 13 70
10 Moreland, Cookie, Aledo, TX Tillie 11 70   8 Brandon, Cam, Weatherford, TX Rosa 6 68
11 Elmore, Wayne, Mertens, TX Starr/1 13 69   9 Funderburg, D., Del Rio, TX Gill 10 67
12 Treadway, Richard, Pottsville, TX Dan 11 68   10 Raley, E.B., Crawford, TX Tee 11 67
13 Rhidenhou, Steve, Groesbeck, TX Midge 18 67   11 Moreland, Cookie, Aledo, TX Tillie 8 64
14 Brandon, Cam, Weatherford, TX Rosa 11 55   12 Moreland, Cookie, Aledo, TX Birdie 11 60
15 Elmore, Wayne, Hillsboro, TX Ivy/1 26 41   13 Treadway, Richard, Pottsbille, TX Queen 10 52
16 Coonrod, Jo3e, N. Richand Hills, TX Bucky 0 0   14 Funderburg, D., Del Rio, TX Jiggs 8 0
17 Treadway, Richard, Pottsville, TX Queen 6 0   15 Coonrod, Joe, H. Richland Springs, TX Bucky 19 0
  1ST RANCH         16 Carpenter, Susan, Rocksprings, TX Dan/2 0 0
1 Frey, Cynthia, China Springs, TX Kate 14 37     2ND RANCH      
2 Scutkowski, Robert, Arlington, TX Queen 17 33   1 Frey, Cynthia, China Springs, TX Kate 1 38
3 Brandon, Cam, Weatherford, TX Belle 7 0   2 Scutkowski, Robert, Arlington, TX Queen 21 30
  1ST NOVICE         3 Brandon, Cam, Weatherford, TX Belle 16 26
1 Phelps, Brent, Denton, TX Jill 5 52            
2 Lambert, Barry, Dublin, TX Nella 9 51     2ND NOVICE      
3 Ashcraft, Pat, Stephenville, TX Dan 7 49   1 Lambert, Barry, Dublin, TX Nella 2 57
4 Roper, Cindy, Odem, TX Jack 12 46   2 Ashcraft, Pat, Stephenville, TX Dan 5 54
5 Spurger, Jo, Granbury, TX Jack 13 46   3 McIntire, Diane, League City, TX Drew 6 52
6 McIntire, Diane, League City, TX Drew 12 42   4 Tipton, Max, Taft, TX Molly 9 51
7 Holland, Paul, Penelope, TX Kate 11 40   5 Phelps, Brent, Denton, TX Jill 11 48
8 Tipton, Max, Taft, TX Molly 16 34   6 Roper, Cindy, Odem, TX Jack 9 47
9 Wright, Alexis, Sachse, TX Ajax 18 32   7 Holland, Paul, Penelope, TX Kate 20 40
10 Ashcraft, Pat, Stephenville, TX Patch 28 32   8 Ashcraft, Pat, Stephenville, TX Patch 23 26
11 Spurger, Jo Roy/1 34 16   9 Spurger, Jo, Granbury, TX Jack 0 0
  1ST NURSERY           2ND NURSERY      
1 Enzeroth, Ron, Dublin, TX Duke 5 82   1 Enzeroth, Ron, Dublin, TX Duke 2 87
2 Mills, Allen, Goldthwaite, TX Taff 11 79   2 Mills, Allen, Goldthwaite, TX Taff 4 79
3 Treadway, Richard, Pottsville, TX Soot 10 74   3 Young, Gary, Santo, TX Cap 5 45
4 Raley, E.B., Crawford, TX Tom 12 38   4 Treadway, Richard, Pottsville, TX Soot 22 28
5 Young, Gary, Santo, TX Cap 32 18   5 Lamphere, Dal, Granburg TX Zac 0 0
6 Lamphere, Dal, Granburg, TX Zac 21 0            

 

  South Plains SDT, Sept, 2001
  OPEN RANCH  
  Handler Dog Total Fetch Pts Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Pen   Total Points Off Score
1 Bowsher, Mary Liz 2 1 1 0 2.5 1.5   6 84
2 Burkes, Lita Jackson 3.5 1 1 1.5 3 0.5   7 83
3 Burkes, Larry Kallie 6 2 0 4 1 1   8 82
4 Burkes, Larry Dot 6 2 0 4 2 1   9 81
5 Chepulis, Rachel Gyp 6 3 0 3 3 0.5   9.5 80.5
6 Clayton, Amanda Cowboy 8 3 1 4 1.5 0.5   10 80
7 Wallace, George Fred 4 3 0 1 7 1   12 78
8 Bryan, Arnel Gus 7 3 1 3 4 3   14 76
9 Kieft, Sandy Eli 8 2 1 5 20 10   38 52
10 Woods, Kathie Spur 12 2 0 10 21 9   42 48
  NURSERY  
  Handler Dog Total Fetch Pts Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Pen   Total Points Off Score
1 Burkes, Larry Boot 6 2 2 2 14 8   28 62
  RANCH
  Handler Dog Total Fetch Pts Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Pen   Total Points Off Score
1 Burkes, Lita Mac 1 0 1 0 2 0   3 87
2 Bowsher, Mary Kate 1 0 0 1 3 2   6 84
3 Burkes, Lita Tig 11 6 3 2 RT     Rt Rt
  NOVICE  
  Handler Dog Total Fetch Pts Outrun Lift Fetch Pen   Total Points Off Score  
1 Fowler, Barney Dave 5 1 0 4 2   7 53  
2 Roper, Cindy Jack 13 3 3 7 2   15 45  
3 Baker, John   Trapper 15 4 3 8 2   17 43  
                         
                         
  OPEN RANCH    2nd Trial
  Handler Dog Total Fetch Pts Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Pen   Total Points Off Score
1 Burkes, Larry Kallie 1 1 0 0 2 0.5   3.5 86.5
2 Burkes, Lita Jackson 3 0 0 3 1.5 0   4.5 85.5
3 Bowsher, Mary Liz 2 0 1 1 3 0   5 85
4 Burkes, Larry Dot 2 0 1 1 4 0.5   6.5 83.5
5 Chepulis, Rachel Gyp 5 2 1 2 2.5 0.5   8 82
6 Kieft, Sandy Eli 4 0 0 4 8 2   14 76
7 Clayton, Amanda Cowboy 6 2 1 3 9 0   15 75
8 Bryan, Arnel Gus 12 2 2 8 6 0   18 72
9 Woods, Kathie Spur 5 2 0 3 23 1   29 61
10 Wallace, George Fred 8 4 0 4 RT     RT RT
  NURSERY
  Handler Dog Total Fetch Pts Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Pen   Total Points Off Score
1 Burkes, Larry Boot 2.5 1 1 0.5 2 0   4.5 85.5
  RANCH
  Handler Dog Total Fetch Pts Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Pen   Total Points Off Score
1 Bowsher, Mary Kate 2 0 0 2 2 0.5   4.5 85.5
2 Burkes, Lita Mac 2 1 0 1 3 0   5 85
3 Burkes, Lita Tig 10 2 1 7 29 2   41 49
  NOVICE  
  Handler Dog Total Fetch Pts Outrun Lift Fetch Pen   Total Points Off Score  
1 Roper, Cindy Jack 8 1 2 5 2   10 50  
2 Fowler, Barney Dave 9 3 0 6 2   11 49  
3 Baker, John Trapper 15 4 3 8 2   17 43  

 

South Plains Fair SDT Results
1st Trial OPEN
  Handler Dog Total Fetch Pts Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Pen Shed Total Points Off Score
1 Raines, Joe   Hank 2.5 1.5 0 1 0 1 3 6.5 93.5
2 Kieft, Sandy Fly 2 1 0 1 1.5 1.5 3 8 92
3 Collins, Pat   Moss 4 2 0 2 4 1 3 12 88
4 Ward, Ed   Nell 0.5 0 0 0.5 2 2 10 14.5 85.5
5 Woods, Kathie Jet 6 3 1 2 13 1 0 20 80
  OPEN RANCH  
  Handler Dog Total Fetch Pts Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Pen   Total Points Off Score
1 Bowsher, Mary Liz 2 1 1 0 2.5 1.5   6 84
2 Burkes, Lita Jackson 3.5 1 1 1.5 3 0.5   7 83
3 Burkes, Larry Kallie 6 2 0 4 1 1   8 82
4 Burkes, Larry Dot 6 2 0 4 2 1   9 81
5 Chepulis, Rachel Gyp 6 3 0 3 3 0.5   9.5 80.5
6 Clayton, Amanda Cowboy 8 3 1 4 1.5 0.5   10 80
7 Wallace, George Fred 4 3 0 1 7 1   12 78
8 Bryan, Arnel Gus 7 3 1 3 4 3   14 76
9 Kieft, Sandy Eli 8 2 1 5 20 10   38 52
10 Woods, Kathie Spur 12 2 0 10 21 9   42 48
                         
  Handler Dog Total Fetch Pts Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Pen Shed Total Points Off Score
1 Collins, Pat Moss 3.5 1 0 2.5 5 1.5 1 11 89
2 Kieft, Sandy Fly 5 3 2 0 5 1.5 3 14.5 85.5
3 Ward, Ed Nell 4 3 0 1 3 2 6 15 85
4 Woods, Kathie Jet 2 1 1 0 5 1.5 8 16.5 83.5
5 Raines, Joe Hank 7 2 1 4 3 1 10 21 79
  OPEN RANCH
  Handler Dog Total Fetch Pts Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Pen   Total Points Off Score
1 Burkes, Larry Kallie 1 1 0 0 2 0.5   3.5 86.5
2 Burkes, Lita Jackson 3 0 0 3 1.5 0   4.5 85.5
3 Bowsher, Mary Liz 2 0 1 1 3 0   5 85
4 Burkes, Larry Dot 2 0 1 1 4 0.5   6.5 83.5
5 Chepulis, Rachel Gyp 5 2 1 2 2.5 0.5   8 82
6 Kieft, Sandy Eli 4 0 0 4 8 2   14 76
7 Clayton, Amanda Cowboy 6 2 1 3 9 0   15 75
8 Bryan, Arnel Gus 12 2 2 8 6 0   18 72
9 Woods, Kathie Spur 5 2 0 3 23 1   29 61
10 Wallace, George Fred 8 4 0 4 RT     RT RT
  NURSERY
  Handler Dog Total Fetch Pts Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Pen   Total Points Off Score
1 Burkes, Larry Boot 2.5 1 1 0.5 2 0   4.5 85.5
  RANCH
  Handler Dog Total Fetch Pts Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Pen   Total Points Off Score
1 Bowsher, Mary Kate 2 0 0 2 2 0.5   4.5 85.5
2 Burkes, Lita Mac 2 1 0 1 3 0   5 85
3 Burkes, Lita Tig 10 2 1 7 29 2   41 49
  NOVICE  
  Handler Dog Total Fetch Pts Outrun Lift Fetch Pen   Total Points Off Score  
1 Roper, Cindy Dave 8 1 2 5 2   10 50  
2 Fowler, Barney Jack 9 3 0 6 2   11 49  
3 Baker, John Trapper 15 4 3 8 2   17 43  

 

 

TRAIL TO THE CROSS,  9-17, 11   Results
  HANDLER DOG t/Line Time Score
  OPEN        
1 Thomson, Chris Tweed 2:37 4:47 60
2 Shinn, Rita Quik 2:27 7:00 45
3 Parton, Reuben Toby 3:44 7:00 45
4 Blessing, Tommy Bud 4:40 7:00 45
5 Mullins, Kelly Tug 1:51 7:00 30
6 Oliver, Red Blaze 5:32 7:00 30
7 Parton, Reuben Oreo 0 7:00 0
8 Parton, Reuben Lucy 0 7:00 0
  PRO NOVICE        
1 Lamphere, Dal Ted 1:36 7:00 55
2 Oliver, Red Roy 1:55 7:00 45
3 Rochester, Jim Buddy 2:31 7:00 45
4 Thomson, Chris Sean 2:46 7:00 45
5 Brandon, Cam Belle 3:44 7:00 45
6 Elmore, Wayne Ivy 5:25 7:00 45
7 Parton, Reuben Brurser 6:16 7:00 45
8 Rochester, Jim ringo 1:58 7:00 30
9 Scuthowski, Robt Queen 4:59 7:00 30
10 Walker, Jimmy Boots 5:15 7:00 30
11 Mitchell, Paul Tyne 7:00 7:00 15
12 Mitchell, Paul Blanco 7:00 7:00 15
13 Blessing, Tommy Doc 7:00 7:00 15
14 Brandon, Cam Rose 0 7:00 0
  NOVICE        
1 Pruax, Kurt Teddy 2:07 7:00 60
2 Phelps, Brent Champ 1:55 7:00 45
3 Phelps, Brent Jill 1:57 7:00 45
4 Pimentel, Cindi Tom 1:30 7:00 30
5 Thetford, Adam