Hillsboro Cattle Trials, Oct. 22
  1st Open     2nd Open
1 Handler Dog Time Line Pts Time     Handler Dog Time Line Pts Time
2 Kirby Elenberg Spook 1:33.02 75 2:16.03   1 Rita Shinn Quik 1:25.31 75 2:01.82
3 Reuben Parton Oreo   75 2:17.37   2 Kelly Mullins Tug 1:09.80 75 2:04.70
4 Reuben Parton Lucy 1:31.12 75 2:18.44   3 Reuben Parton Oreo 1:25.11 75 2:08.47
5 Brent Daniel Luther 1:39.27 75 2:47.53   4 Chris Thomson Sean 1:25.58 75 2:30.47
6 Wayne Elmore Starr 1:56.14 75 2:51.18   5 Lynn Daniel Brett 1:14.14 75 2:59.40
7 Chris Thomson Tweed   75 2:53.65   6 Brent Daniel Luther 2:10.43 75 4:51.06
8 Kirby Elenberg Badge   75 2:56.12   7 Vic Roe Bud 1:49.15 70 2:54.08
9 Rita Shinn Quik 1:50.21 75 3:04.95   8 Chris Thomson Tweed 1:08.71 65 2:48.10
10 Lynn Daniel Brett   75 3:18.78   9 Brent Daniel Jethro 2:48.05 60 3:47.37
11 Kirby Elenberg Nuge  2:08.30 75 4:39.69   10 Vic Roe Sis 1:07.67 55 1:54.78
12 Vic Roe Sis 1:53.24 70 3:17.62   11 Reuben Parton Lucy 1:29.11 55 2:11.75
13 Brent Daniel John   55 2:40.87   12 Jan McBride Cookie 1:29.65 55 3:24.08
14 Chris Thomson Sean 2:23.52 25 5:00   13 Cam Brandon Toby 2:10.12 40 3:14.13
15 Jan McBride Cookie 2:38.21 25 `5:00              
16 Vic Roe Bud 3:36.39 20 5:00              
17 Brent Daniel Bree   15 5:00              
18 Cam Brandon Toby   0 5:00              
19 Brent Daniel Jethro   0 RT              
  1st Pro Novice   2nd Pro Novice
1 Handler Dog Time Line Pts Time     Handler Dog Time Line Pts Time
2 Rita Shinn Roady   75 2:37.05   1 Jim Rochester Toby 1:34.70 75 2:41.27
3 Brent Daniel Knox 2:16.30 75 3:16.55   2 Jim Rochester Buddy 1:24.33 75 2:41.75
4 Jim Rochester Buddy   75 3:50.93   3 Brent Daniel Gibb 1:25.58 75 2:44.42
5 Dal Lamphere Ted 3:18.49 75 4:52.06   4 Rita Shinn Roady 2:20.83 65 3:33.00
6 Brent Daniel Gibb 2:37.35 65 3:34.90   5 Rita Shinn Bizzie 1:09.74 65 4:05.91
7 Jim Rochester Toby 1:51.92 55 2:43.96   6 Jim Rochester Luke 3:24.93 65 4:16.31
8 Darren Wall Stella 2:25.93 55 3:15.64   7 Cam Brandon Rose 2:26.80 65 4:18.91
9 Darren Wall Zephyr   45 3:47.40   8 Darren Wall Zephyr 1:29.90 55 2:25.22
10 Jim Rochester Banjo 2:50.36 30 5:00   9 Darren Wall Stella 1:21.86 55 2:59.37
11 Rita Shinn Bizzie 2:24.65 20 5:00   10 Bob Scutkowski Ace 4:20.55 20 5:00
12 Cam Brandon Rose   0 RT   11 Bob Scutkowski Queen 4:21.93 20 5:00
13 Cam Brandon Belle   0 RT   12 Cam Brandon Belle 5:00 15 5:00
  1st Novice     2nd Novice
  Handler Dog Time Line Pts Time     Handler Dog Time Line Pts Time
1 Brent Phelps Champ 2:41.93 75 4:28.22   1 Sonya Blomberg Boss 1:39.84 75 2:41.10
2 Tracy Onstad Diamond 1:54.08 65 3:36.50   2 Joey Sucamele Chex 2:01.20 75 2:50.98
3 Adam Thedford Cooper 3:13.61 60 5:00   3 Joey Sucamele Queen 1:43.42 75 2:52.70
4 Wayne Shinn DoWeWin 3:43.71 60 5:00   4 Kurt Truax Teddy 1:23.93 75 2:57.75
5 Joey Sucamele Queen 4:04.08 35 5:00   5 Tracy Onstad Diamond 2:03.98 70 3:54.42
6 Sonya Blomberg Boss 2:47.77 30 5:00   6 George Slaughter Belle 1:45.23 65 2:44.95
7 Cindy Pimentel Tom 3:18.98 30 5:00   7 Cindy Pimentel Tom 2:35.61 60 4:32.00
8 George Slaughter Radar 3:31.55 30 5:00   8 George Slaughter Radar 3:27.34 60 4:36.63
9 Kurt Truax Teddy 4:24.224 30 5:00   9 Tracy Onstad Cinch 1:41.52 55 3:00.45
10 Joey Sucamele Chex 3:58.80 25 5:00   10 Wayne Shinn DoWeWin 1:11.80 50 2:58.27
11 Brent Phelps Jill 3:49.31 15 5:00   11 Brent Phelps Jill 1:48.98 50 3:12.80
12 Tracy Onstad Cinch 5:00 15 5:00   12 Brent Phelps Champ 5:00 10 5:00
13 George Slaughter Belle   0 RT   13 Adam Thedford Cooper   0 RT
  Nursery                      
1 Handler Dog Time Line Pts Time              
2 Dal Lamphere Zac 1:49.20 75 3:00.56              
3 Wayne Elmore Ivy 2:45.96 75 4:12.06              
4 Jimmy Walker Boots 1:36.05 70 2:43.77              
5 Jimmy Walker Brock 1:31.95 70 3:05.83              
6 Chris Thomson Sean 1:10.89 65 2:24.58              
7 Lynn Daniel Jake 2:55.60 60 4:54.20              
8 Lynn Daniel Ben 2:12.15 55 4:02.87              
9 Darren Wall Tash 2:30.40 55 4:36.30              
10 Jim Rochester Ringo 2:20.36 35 5:00              
11 Lynn Daniel Allie 3:30.89 30 5:00              
12 Reed Lamphere "J" 1:44.11 25 5:00              
13 Lynn Daniel Jewell 4:44.18 25 5:00              
14 Bob Scutkowski Ace 5:00 5 5:00              
15 Darren Wall Sheila 5:00 0 5:00              

 

  ODESSA SDT 14-Sep    
  1ST OPEN SHEEP    O/R  TOTAL
      PTS SCORE
1 RAINES, JOE HANK 2 90.5
2 BEASLEY, KENNETH BULL 4 86
3 STROHL, RICK DUSTY 4 82
4 SHINN, RITA QUIK 8 80.5
5 PARTON, REUBEN LUCY 12 58
         
  1ST OPEN RANCH   O/R  TOTAL
      PTS SCORE
1 BURKES, LARRY DOT 3 84
2 BURKES, LARRY KALLIE 7 77
3 PARTON, RUEBEN OREO 5 70
4 BEASLEY, KENNETH JODY 9 63
5 SWITZER, CHET GUS 9 63
6 BURKES, LITA JACKSON 6 62
7 SWITZER, CHET CHA CHA 19 50
8 BRYAN, ARNEL ROY 27 40
9 BRYAN, ARNEL GUS 11 39
10 BRANDON, CAM ROSA 22 28
11 CLAYTON, AMANDA COWBOY 27 25
12 HUGHES, SCOTT CALL 38 25
13 HUGHES, SCOTT PETE 38 13
14 BEASLEY, KENNETH BOCEPHUS 9 0
         
  1ST NURSERY SHEEP     TOTAL
        SCORE
1 BURKES, LARRY BOOT   0
         
  1ST RANCH SHEEP     TOTAL
        SCORE
1 BURKES, LITA MAC   61
2 BRANDON, CAM BELLE   49
3 BRANDON, CAM BRUISER   0
         
  1ST NOVICE SHEEP     TOTAL
        SCORE
1 ROPER, CINDY JACK   34
2 CANNON, RICK JOLIE   31
3 SLAUGHTER, GEORGE BELLE   20
4 SLAUGHTER, GEORGE RADAR   15
5 SMITH, ANDY LUCY   7
         
  2ND OPEN SHEEP   O/R TOTAL
      PNTS SCORE
1 SHINN, RITA QUIK 3 95.5
2 RAINES, JOE HANK 3 93
3 STROHL, RICK DUSTY 6 93
4 BEASLEY, KENNETH BULL 6 83.5
5 PARTON, REUBEN LUCY 4 72
         
  2ND OPEN RANCH SHEEP   O/R TOTAL
      PNTS SCORE
1 BURKES, LARRY KALLIE 4 80
2 PARTON, REUBEN OREO 2 77
3 BRYAN, ARNEL GUS 7 75
4 BEASLEY, KENNETH BOCEPHUS 9 73
5 BEASLEY, KENNETH JODY 7 71
6 SWITZER, CHET CHA CHA 10 71
7 BURKES, LARRY DOT 13 65
8 BRYAN, ARNEL ROY 21 59
9 BURKES, LITA JACKSON 17 58
10 SWITZER, CHET GUS 9 55
11 CLAYTON, AMANDA COWBOY 9 52
12 BRANDON, CAM ROSA 16 44
13 HUGHES, SCOTT CALL 27 23
14 HUGHES, SCOTT PETE 0 0
         
  2ND NURSERY SHEEP     TOTAL
        SCORE
1 BURKES, LARRY BOOT   36
         
  2ND RANCH SHEEP     TOTAL
        SCORE
1 BURKES, LITA MAC   61
2 BRANDON, CAM BELLE   36
         
        TOTAL
  2ND NOVICE SHEEP     SCORE
1 CANNON, RICK JOLIE   59
2 SLAUGHTER, GEORGE BELLE   47
3 ROPER, CINDY JACK   44
4 FOWLER, BARNEY DAVE   41
5 SLAUGHTER, GEORGE RADAR   20
6 SMITH, ANDY LUCY   6

 

  PERMIAN BASIN FAIR        
  2011 CATTLE & SHEEP TRIALS      
           
  BUCKLE AWARDS        
  IRON DOG CHAMP REUBEN PARTON & OREO    
  JR IRON DOG CHAMP RICK CANNON & JOLIE    
  OPEN TOMMY BLESSING & BUD    
  PRO-NOVICE KYLE DILLARD & BOSS    
  NOVICE RICK CANNON & JOLIE    
           
  1ST OPEN CATTLE    TIMELINE PTS T/TIME
1 PARTON, REUBEN OREO 01:00.00 60 02:48.09
2 BLESSING, TOMMY BUD 00:27.27 60 04:46.22
3 BEASLEY, KENNETH BOCEPHUS 01:15.48 60 06:13.66
4 TOLBERT, SCOTT JACK 01:00.00 45 07:00.00
5 BRYAN, ARNEL GUS 02:45.09 45 07:00.00
6 DILLARD, KYLE BEAU 01:17.48 30 07:00.00
7 BEASLEY, KENNETH BULL 00:00.00 0 07:00.00
8 PARTON, REUBEN TOBY 00:00.00 0 07:00.00
9 RAINES, JOE HANK 00:00.00 0 07:00.00
10 SHINN, RITA QUIK 00:00.00 0 07:00.00
11 STROHL, RICK DUSTY 00:00.00 0 07:00.00
12 SWITZER, CHET GUS 00:00.00 0 07:00.00
13 TOLBERT, SCOTT RITA 00:00.00 0 07:00.00
14 WALLACE, GEORGE HOSS 00:00.00 0 07:00.00
           
  1ST PRO-NOVICE CATTLE   TIMELINE PTS T/TIME
1 DILLARD, KYLE HOSS 02:03.20 60 03:19.02
2 ROCHESTER, JIM BANJO 00:54.23 60 04:03.49
3 BLESSING, TOMMY DOC 00:35.77 60 04:20.37
4 SWITZER, CHET CHA CHA 00:28.04 60 04:29.48
5 ROCHESTER, JIM BUDDY 00:26.61 60 04:44.32
6 CLAYTON, AMANDA COWBOY 02:14.21 60 05:18.55
7 DILLARD, KYLE BOSS 00:28.39 60 05:39.86
8 BEASLEY, KENNETH  JODY 02:16.84 60 06:15.22
9 PARTON, REUBEN LUCY 01:38.49 45 07:00.00
10 BURAS, TREY MACKIE 00:47.11 45 07:00.00
11 DEVERS, ROY BUBBA 01:24.51 45 07:00.00
12 BLESSING, GLENDA BREE 01:25.17 45 07:00.00
13 PARTON, REUBEN BRUISER-N 01:34.46 45 07:00.00
14 BRYAN, ARNEL ROY 01:54.72 45 07:00.00
15 ROCHESTER, JIM RINGO 02:15.24 45 07:00.00
16 STROHL, RICK JAN 02:55.16 45 07:00.00
17 BURKES, LARRY MOLLIE 03:58.23 45 07:00.00
18 HUGHES, SCOTT CALL 04:35.52 45 07:00.00
19 BEASLEY, KENNETH  JESSE-N 00:24.52 30 07:00.00
20 HUGHES, SCOTT PETE 00:33.42 30 07:00.00
21 BRANDON, CAM ROSA 04:20.74 30 07:00.00
22 WALLACE, GEORGE AL 02:30.67 15 07:00.00
23 BRANDON, CAM BELLE RT 0 07:00.00
24 REEVES, RAYMOND BRILEY-N RT 0 07:00.00
           
  1ST NOVICE CATTLE   TIMELINE PTS T/TIME
1 ROPER, CINDY JACK 00:36.15 60 03:19.53
2 CANNON, RICK JOLIE 02:03.43 55 07:00.00
3 SLAUGHTER, GEORGE BELLE 02:05.84 50 07:00.00
4 SLAUGHTER, GEORGE RADAR 01:09.55 45 07:00.00
5 BURAS, KASSANDRA MONA 03:48.20 45 07:00.00
           
  2ND OPEN CATTLE   TIMELINE PTS T/TIME
1 BLESSING, TOMMY BUD 00:45.48 60 03:25.01
2 BEASLEY, KENNETH BOCEPHUS 02:00.62 60 03:54.47
4 BRYAN, ARNEL GUS 01:18.50 60 04:41.09
6 BEASLEY, KENNETH BULL 01:41.37 60 03:50.09
7 SHINN, RITA QUIK 00:53.77 60 03:53.33
8 STROHL, RICK DUSTY 00:35.62 60 04:08.84
3 PARTEN, REUBEN OREO 00:54.55 45 06:00.00
5 DILLARD, KYLE BEAU 01:37.42 45 06:00.00
9 RAINES, JOE HANK 00:16.26 45 06:00.00
10 SWITZER, CHET GUS 02:44.58 45 06:00.00
12 WALLACE, GEORGE HOSS 05:13.02 15 06:00.00
11 TOLBERT, SCOTT JACK RT 0 06:00.00
13 PARTON, REUBEN TOBY RT 0 06:00.00
14 TOLBERT, SCOTT RITA RT 0 06:00.00
           
  2ND PRO-NOVICE CATTLE   TIMELINE PTS T/TIME
1 DILLARD, KYLE BOSS 00:32.67 60 02:20.14
2 CLAYTON, AMANDA COWBOY 00:38.78 60 03:56.52
3 BLESSING, TOMMY DOC 00:26.01 60 05:47.39
4 PARTON, REUBEN LUCY 01:06.70 60 02:31.87
5 BRYAN, ARNEL ROY 01:39.77 60 04:24.22
6 PARTON, REUBEN BRUISER-N 01:27.62 60 04:45.68
7 HUGHES, SCOTT PETE 02:04.99 60 05:32.86
8 BRANDON, CAM BELLE 00:26.87 60 04:20.30
9 DEVERS, ROY BUBBA 01:04.48 55 06:00.00
10 DILLARD, KYLE HOSS 01:02.10 45 06:00.00
11 ROCHESTER, JIM BANJO 00:27.51 45 06:00.00
12 SWITZER, CHET CHA CHA 02:10.95 45 06:00.00
13 ROCHESTER, JIM BUDDY 00:58.51 45 06:00.00
14 ROCHESTER, JIM RINGO 00:53.44 45 06:00.00
15 BLESSING, GLENDA BREE 02:18.39 45 06:00.00
16 HUGHES, SCOTT CALL 02:46.93 45 06:00.00
17 BRANDON, CAM ROSA 01:26.05 30 06:00.00
18 WALLACE, GEORGE AL 01:42.96 15 06:00.00
19 BEASLEY, KENNETH  JODY 00:00.00 0 06:00.00
20 BURAS, TREY MACKIE 00:00.00 0 06:00.00
21 BURKES, LARRY MOLLIE 00:00.00 0 06:00.00
22 STROHL, RICK JAN RT 0 06:00.00
23 BEASLEY, KENNETH  JESSE-N RT 0 06:00.00
24 REEVES, RAYMOND BRI/ISRAEL RT 0 06:00.00
           
  2ND NOVICE CATTLE   TIMELINE PTS T/TIME
1 CANNON, RICK JOLIE 01:15.33 60 05:34.61
2 SLAUGHTER, GEORGE RADAR 03:18.42 60 05:01.02
3 SLAUGHTER, GEORGE BELLE 01:04.62 45 06:00.00
4 RAINBOLT, KYLE ROCKET 01:05.59 45 06:00.00
5 RAINBOLT, KYLE KUTTER 03:56.87 15 06:00.00
6 ROPER, CINDY JACK 00:00.00 0 00:00.00

 

TRAIL TO THE CROSS,  9-17, 11   Results
  HANDLER DOG t/Line Time Score
  OPEN        
1 Thomson, Chris Tweed 2:37 4:47 60
2 Shinn, Rita Quik 2:27 7:00 45
3 Parton, Reuben Toby 3:44 7:00 45
4 Blessing, Tommy Bud 4:40 7:00 45
5 Mullins, Kelly Tug 1:51 7:00 30
6 Oliver, Red Blaze 5:32 7:00 30
7 Parton, Reuben Oreo 0 7:00 0
8 Parton, Reuben Lucy 0 7:00 0
  PRO NOVICE        
1 Lamphere, Dal Ted 1:36 7:00 55
2 Oliver, Red Roy 1:55 7:00 45
3 Rochester, Jim Buddy 2:31 7:00 45
4 Thomson, Chris Sean 2:46 7:00 45
5 Brandon, Cam Belle 3:44 7:00 45
6 Elmore, Wayne Ivy 5:25 7:00 45
7 Parton, Reuben Brurser 6:16 7:00 45
8 Rochester, Jim ringo 1:58 7:00 30
9 Scuthowski, Robt Queen 4:59 7:00 30
10 Walker, Jimmy Boots 5:15 7:00 30
11 Mitchell, Paul Tyne 7:00 7:00 15
12 Mitchell, Paul Blanco 7:00 7:00 15
13 Blessing, Tommy Doc 7:00 7:00 15
14 Brandon, Cam Rose 0 7:00 0
  NOVICE        
1 Truak, Kurt Teddy 2:07 7:00 60
2 Phelps, Brent Champ 1:55 7:00 45
3 Phelps, Brent Jill 1:57 7:00 45
4 Pimentel, Cindi Tom 1:30 7:00 30
5 Thetford, Adam Cooper 1:42 7:00 30
6 Onstad, Tracy Cinch 2:08 7:00 30
7 Sucamale, Joey Chex 2:38 7:00 30
8 Lamphere, Reed Nell 3:25 7:00 30
9 Sucamele, Joey Queen 3:38 7:00 30
10 Slaughter, George Radar 5:10 7:00 30
11 Lamphere, Reed Bones 5:14 7:00 30
12 Slaughter, George Belle 6:04 7:00 30

 

 

 

Cowboy Culture, April 16, 2011, Dublin, TX
  1ST OPEN             2ND OPEN   T/Line Score T/Time
1 Kirby Elenburg Slick :43.06 75 03:21.6   1 Reuben Parton Oreo 01:14.9 75 02:53.4
2 Jimmy Walker Angie 01:07.6 75 04:43.9   2 Kirby Elenburg Chief 00:39.4 75 03:08.6
3 Tommy Blessing Bud 01:24.3 75 04:48.8   3 Tommy Blessing Bud :50.79 75 03:56.2
4 Kirby Elenburg Chief 02:37.7 75 06:16.5   4 Kirby Elenburg Slick 02:08.1 75 04:58.4
5 Kirby Elenburg Badge 02:12.3 60 7:00   5 Ron Enzeroth Jake 00:57.5 60 05:00.0
6 Reuben Parton  Oreo 01:34.7 45 7:00   6 Reuben Parton Toby 02:36.9 60 05:00.0
7 Reuben Parton  Toby 03:45.1 45 7:00   7 Rita Shinn Quik 04:10.7 30 05:00.0
8 Wayne Elmore Starr 01:25.0 30 7:00   8 Wayne Elmore Starr 00:00.0 0 00:00.0
9 Rita Shinn Quik 01:45.1 30 7:00              
10 Jimmy Walker Jiggs 03:59.5 15 7:00              
11 Ron Enzeroth Jake 0 0 7:00              
  1ST PRO NOVICE             2ND PRO NOVICE        
1 Kirby Elenburg Dub :31.19 75 03:00.1   1 Paul Mitchell Tyne 02:29.5 75 02:37.6
2 Keith Baehmann Josie 01:13.1 75 03:11.2   2 Paul Mitchell Blanco 01:42.2 75 03:06.7
3 Ron Enzeroth Jed :52.37 75 03:44.1   3 Kirby Elenburg Spike 00:54.4 75 03:49.6
4 Jimmy Walker Rose 01:25.3 75 04:00.2   4 Keith Baehmann Josie 01:07.2 75 03:52.6
5 Paul Mitchell Tyne 01:33.6 75 04:16.2   5 Ron Enzeroth Jed 01:16.8 75 04:30.7
6 Scott Hughes Pete :56.83 75 04:31.9   6 Jim Rochester Toby 00:56.7 75 04:33.6
7 Marji Baehmann Annie 01:35.1 75 04:44.1   7 Scott Hughes Call 01:25.3 75 04:37.1
8 Jim Rochester Toby 01:08.4 75 04:56.3   8 Jim Rochester Banjo 01:24.1 75 04:56.3
9 Jimmy Walker May 01:09.8 75 06:24.6   9 Joe Coonrod Rozanne 01:15.1 70 05:00.0
10 Jim Rochester Banjo 01:36.9 75 06:42.0   10 Tommy Blessing Doc 01:11.1 65 05:00.0
11 Scott Hughes Call 01:32.9 75 44:00.0   11 Kirby Elenburg Dub 01:13.6 60 05:00.0
12 Paul Mitchell Blanco 01:11.5 65 00:00.0   12 Scott Huges Pete 01:41.4 45 05:00.0
13 Tommy Blessing Doc 02:33.6 45 00:00.0   13 Marji Baehmann Annie 01:15.1 30 05:00.0
14 Joe Coonrod Raxanne :55.41 39 00:00.0   14 Reuben Parton Lucy 00:49.5 0 00:00.0
15 Jim Rochester Buddy 0 30 00:00.0