TUMBLEWEED CLASSIC      
    PORTALES, NM      
           
    OPEN AWARDS      
           
1 BULL BEASLEY, KENNETH BUCKLE    
2 QUIK SHINN, RITA JACKET    
3 BOCEPHUS BEASLEY, KENNETH HOODIE    
4 BEAU DILLARD, KYLE STICK    
           
    PRO-NOVICE AWARDS      
           
1 CHET PETERSON, BRYCE BUCKLE    
2 COWBOY CLAYTON, AMANDA JACKET    
3 RITA KENNEDY, RICK HOODIE    
4 JODY BEASLEY, KENNETH STICK    
           
    NOVICE AWARDS      
           
1 PUNKIN BAKER, JOHN BUCKLE    
2 JILL PHELPS, BRENT JACKET    
3 LIZZY SIMMONS, JERRY HOODIE    
4 RADAR SLAUGHTER, GEORGE STICK    
           
    TUMBLEWEED CLASSIC      
    8-Oct-11      
           
  10/08/11 1ST OPEN      
      1ST TOTAL TOTAL
# DOG HANDLER TIME LINE POINTS TIME
           
1 BOCEPHUS BEASLEY, KENNETH 01:01.08 75 07:46.79
2 QUIK SHINN, RITA 02:25.42 75 07:50.28
3 BEAU DILLARD, KYLE 03:13.26 50 08:00.00
4 BULL BEASLEY, KENNETH 05:13.83 25 08:00.00
5 OPIE LEIERER, DAVID 02:08.85 0 08:00.00
6 GUS BRYAN, ARNEL 05:22.04 0 08:00.00
7 REID KENNEDY, RICK 08:00.00 0 08:00.00
8 FRED REEVES, RAYMOND 08:00.00 0 08:00.00
        0  
           
    1ST PRO NOVICE CATTLE      
      1ST TOTAL TOTAL
# DOG HANDLER TIME LINE POINTS TIME
           
1 RITA KENNEDY, RICK 01:36.95 60 04:53.47
2 LEX ODER, BRAD 01:13.92 60 05:36.69
3 JODY BEASLEY, KENNETH 01:48.39 60 05:38.12
4 CHET PETERSON, BRYCE 01:04.20 60 06:22.25
5 BOSS DILLARD, KYLE 02:39.64 60 06:29.75
6 BIZZIE SHINN, RITA 02:00.04 60 06:32.94
7 BEN DILLARD, KYLE 01:58.33 60 06:38.66
8 COWBOY CLAYTON, AMANDA 01:13.64 60 06:48.41
9 TED LAMPHERE, DAL 01:52.51 60 07:18.25
10 MACKIE BURAS, TREY 01:36.60 45 08:00.00
11 PETE HUGHES, SCOTT 02:10.76 45 08:00.00
12 MAC UNDERWOOD, JUSTIN 01:44.00 30 08:00.00
13 CALL HUGHES, SCOTT 01:50.26 30 08:00.00
14 ROY BRYAN, ARNEL 04:46.46 30 08:00.00
15 SKEETER BEASLEY, KENNETH 04:51.32 30 08:00.00
16 ROADY SHINN, RITA 07:09.76 30 08:00.00
17 AL WALLACE, GEORGE 01:40.89 15 08:00.00
18 BOOKER BUTLER, PHILLIP 01:47.23 15 08:00.00
19 ROCK ODER, BRAD 00:00.00 0 08:00.00
20 HOSS DILLARD, KYLE 02:08.76 0 08:00.00
21 TIM REEVES, RAYMOND 08:00.00 0 08:00.00
           
           
    1st NOVICE      
      1ST TOTAL TOTAL
# DOG HANDLER TIME LINE POINTS TIME
           
1 DOWEWIN SHINN, WAYNE 02:04.92 45 08:00.00
2 PUNKIN BAKER, JOHN 02:31.64 45 08:00.00
3 JILL PHELPS, BRENT 01:41.70 30 08:00.00
4 RITZ LEIERER, TWILA 02:22.29 30 08:00.00
5 BELLE SLAUGHTER, GEORGE 02:50.14 30 08:00.00
6 RADAR SLAUGHTER, GEORGE 01:14.48 15 08:00.00
7 LIZZY SIMMONS, JERRY 01:00.26 0 08:00.00
8 TRAPPER BAKER, JOHN 08:00.00 0 08:00.00
9 BUCKWHEAT MANSELL, BRICE 08:00.00 0 08:00.00
10 MONA BURAS, KASSANDRA 08:00.00 0 08:00.00
           
           
    USBCHA ONLY      
    1st NURSERY      
        TOTAL TOTAL
# DOG HANDLER TIME LINE POINTS TIME
           
1 OPIE LEIERER, DAVID 01:19.98 45 03:49.21
2 TIM REEVES, RAYMOND 02:21.07 45 05:53.12
3 RITZ LEIERER, TWILA 01:23.41 0 07:00.00
4 ZAC LAMPHERE, DAL 02:26.17 0 07:00.00
5 HONDO CLAYTON, AMANDA 00:00.00 0 07:00.00
           
           
           
    10/09/11      
           
    2ND OPEN   TOTAL   
# DOG HANDLER TIME LINE POINTS TIME
           
1 BULL BEASLEY, KENNETH 01:06.80 100 05:48.68
2 REID KENNEDY, RICK 01:13.80 75 07:00.00
3 OPIE LEIERER, DAVID 01:41.38 75 07:00.00
4 CALL JOHNSON, CLIFF 01:08.57 75 07:00.00
5 BEAU DILLARD, KYLE 02:17.91 50 07:00.00
6 QUIK SHINN, RITA 02:38.29 50 07:00.00
7 GUS BRYAN, ARNEL 01:02.67 25 07:00.00
8 BOCEPHUS BEASLEY, KENNETH 01:48.64 25 07:00.00
9 FRED REEVES, RAYMOND 07:00.00 0 07:00.00
           
           
    2ND  PRO NOVICE CATTLE      
        TOTAL   
# DOG HANDLER TIME LINE POINTS TIME
           
1 CHET PETERSON, BRYCE 01:05.98 60 03:00.28
2 CALL HUGHES, SCOTT 00:44.20 60 03:52.50
3 COWBOY CLAYTON, AMANDA 01:04.91 60 04:19.07
4 ROADY SHINN, RITA 01:18.17 60 05:14.56
5 PETE HUGHES, SCOTT 00:34.38 60 05:38.68
6 RITA KENNEDY, RICK 00:32.63 45 07:00.00
7 MACKIE BURAS, TREY 00:39.15 45 07:00.00
8 BOOKER BUTLER, PHILLIP 00:47.04 45 07:00.00
9 BEN DILLARD, KYLE 00:49.33 45 07:00.00
10 JODY BEASLEY, KENNETH 01:07.42 45 07:00.00
11 BOSS DILLARD, KYLE 01:14.20 45 07:00.00
12 ROY BRYAN, ARNEL 01:31.82 45 07:00.00
13 BIZZIE SHINN, RITA 01:55.30 45 07:00.00
14 GATOR BURAS, TREY 00:33.45 15 07:00.00
15 TIM REEVES, RAYMOND 00:42.60 15 07:00.00
16 LEX ODER, BRAD 01:18.54 15 07:00.00
17 MAC UNDERWOOD, JUSTIN 04:04.92 15 07:00.00
18 BOOP BURAS, TREY 00:00.00 0 07:00.00
19 AL WALLACE, GEORGE 00:00.00 0 07:00.00
20 HOSS DILLARD, KYLE 07:00.00 0 07:00.00
           
           
    2ND NOVICE      
        TOTAL  
# DOG HANDLER TIME LINE POINTS TIME
           
1 PUNKIN BAKER, JOHN 00:51.64 45 07:00.00
2 LIZZY SIMMONS, TERRY 01:08.01 45 07:00.00
3 TRAPPER BAKER, JOHN 01:44.82 45 07:00.00
4 JILL PHELPS, BRENT 00:38.05 30 07:00.00
5 RADAR SLAUGHTER, GEORGE 03:19.48 30 07:00.00
6 BUCKWHEAT MANSELL, BRICE 01:16.11 15 07:00.00
7 MONA BURAS, KASSANDRA 02:32.42 15 07:00.00
8 RITZ LEIERER, TWILA 03:33.37 15 07:00.00
9 BELLE SLAUGHTER, GEORGE 06:03.29 15 07:00.00
10 DOWEWIN SHINN, WAYNE 07:00.00 0 07:00.00
           

 

 

THE GATHER CDT, OCT. 22
  HANDLER DOG SCORE TIME
  OPEN      
1 Elenburg, Kirby Druge 60 0:03:49
2 Shinn, Rita Quik 60 0:04:08
3 Elmore, Wayne Starr 60 0:04:20
4 Walker, Jimmy Angie 60 0:04:21
5 Elenburg, Kirby Badge 30 0:06:00
6 Daniel, Lynn Brett 30 0:06:00
7 Elenburg, Kirby Spook 30 0:06:00
8 Walker, Jimmy Mitch 30 0:06:00
9 Parton, Reuben` Lucy 0 0:00:00
10 Branton, Cam Toby 0 0:06:00
11 Parton, Reuben` Oreo 0 0:06:00
  PRO NOVICE      
1 Walker, Jimmy Boots 45 6:00:00
2 Rochester, Jim Buddy 35 6:00:00
3 Shinn, Rita Bidze 30 6:00:00
4 Shinn, Rita Roudy 30 6:00:00
5 Branton, Cam Belle 30 6:00:00
6 Rochester, Jim Toby 15 6:00:00
7 Daniel, Lynn Jewel 15 6:00:00
8 Lamphere, Dal Ted 15 6:00:00
9 Branton, Cam Rosa 0 6:00:00
  NOVICE      
1 Pimentel, Cindi Tom 55 3:02:00
2 Sucamele, Jatona Mick 45 3:37:00
3 Phelps, Brent Jill 45 4:12:00
4 Sucamele, Joey Chex 40 6:00:00
5 Onstad, Tracy Cinch 30 6:00:00
6 Blomberg, Sonya Boss 15 6:00:00
7 Onstad, Tracy Diamond 15 6:00:00
8 Leaver, Rusty Sling 15 6:00:00
9 Phelps, Brent Champ 15 6:00:00
10 Slaughter, George Belle 15 6:00:00
11 Slaughter, George Radar 5 6:00:00
12 Sucamele, Joey Queen 0 6:00:00
13 Shinn, Wayne Dowewin 0 6:00:00
  NURSERY      
1 Thomson, Chris Sean 60 4:46:00
2 Walker, Jimmy Boots 30 6:00:00
3 Daniel, Lynn Jewell 30 6:00:00
4 Lamphere, Dal Zac 15 6:00:00
5 Daniel, Lynn Jake 0 6:00:00
6 Walker, Jimmy Brock 0 6:00:00
7 Daniel, Lynn Ben 0 6:00:00
8 Cooper, Jared Allie 0 6:00:00

 

LAST CHANCE,  OCT. 14 - 17, 2011

  1ST OPEN   GATHER OUTRUN LIFT FETCH DRIVE SHED PEN PT OFF SCORE
1 Scott, Gary Joe 0 0 0 0 5 1 0 6 94
2 Goracke, Steph Gwynn 2 0 0 2 11 0 0 13 87
3 Luedecke, Emil Spot 6 0 3 3 7 0 0 13 87
4 McGuire, Michele Molly 9 0 4 5 4 0 0 13 87
5 Riley, Chuck Moss 2 0 0 2 13 0 1 16 84
6 Mills, Allen Sis 2 0 0 2 12 0 3 17 83
7 Riley, Chuck Nan 7 0 3 4 6 7 2 22 78
8 Holmes, Alison Don 14 0 2 12 10 0 0 24 76
9 Goracke, Steph Mack 14 2 4 8 10 0 0 24 76
10 Burkey, Ron Sky 12 0 3 9 6 2 7 27 73
11 Carpenter, Susan Nick 12 2 0 10 16 0 0 28 72
12 McGuire, Michele Nell 3 0 0 3 6 10 10 29 71
13 Thomson, Chris Tweed 22 7 7 8 7 0 0 29 71
14 Lewis, John Fly 7 3 0 4 13 0 10 30 70
15 Holmes, Herbert Juno 23 0 4 19 13 0 0 36 64
16 Payne, Gary Dru/1 25 4 7 14 12 0 4 41 59
17 McGuire, Michele Whit 25 6 4 15 18 2 0 45 55
18 Bell, Lurena Blossom 34 15 4 15 6 2 6 48 52
19 Enzeroth, Ron Dusty 14 3 4 7 16 10 10 50 50
20 Stephens, Kay Gala 19 0 5 14 22 4 5 50 50
21 Young, Gary Glen 15 4 4 7 30 10 10 65 35
22 Howell, Martha Tim 26 3 8 15 25 5 10 66 34
23 Enzeroth, Ron Jake 0             0 0
24 Mills, Allen Shep 0             0 0
25 McGuire, Michele Cora 1 0 1         1 0
26 Goracke, Mike Nina 11 1 2 8 15 10 10 46 0
27 Raley, Francis Ruby 12 12           12 0
28 Holmes, Alison Chip 14 3 2 9 30 10 10 64 0
29 Stephens, Kay Mick 17 0 3 14       17 0
30 Lewis, John Flo 17 0 9 8       17 0
31 Holmes, Herbert Jim 21 4 1 16       21 0
32 Holmes, Alison Rhys 22 0 4 18 25     47 0
33 Elliott, Joyce Josie 24 0 6 18       24 0
34 Montemayor, Eleno Cloudy 27 19 3 5       27 0
35 Payne, Gary Zac 28 19 4 5       28 0
36 Goracke, Mike Pard 53 53           53 0
37 Goracke, Steph Kate 0             0 NS
38 Montemayor, Eleno Rock 0             0 NS
  2ND OPEN                    
1 Mills, Allen Sis 3 0 0 3 1 0 0 4 96
2 Enzeroth, Ron Jake/1 4 4 0 0 4 0 1 9 91
3 McGuire, Michele Nell 9 4 1 4 0 0 0 9 91
4 Goracke, Steph Mack 0 0 0 0 7 3 0 10 90
5 Holmes, Alison Rhys 6 2 1 3 6 0 0 12 88
6 Enzeroth, Ron Dusty 5 0 3 2 5 0 3 13 87
7 Scott, Gary Joe 2 0 0 2 8 1 4 15 85
8 Carpenter, Susan Nick 4 2 0 2 10 0 2 16 84
9 Burkey, Ron Sky 9 0 3 6 10 0 0 19 81
10 Goracke, Mike Pard 11 4 2 5 8 2 0 21 79
11 Lewis, John Fly/1 6 0 0 6 4 8 4 22 78
12 McGuire, Michele Molly 8 2 0 6 8 6 0 22 78
13 Riley, Chuck Nan 11 0 6 5 4 4 4 23 77
14 Holmes, Alison Chip 9 3 0 6 11 4 2 26 74
15 McGuire, Michele Cora 9 0 3 6 7 4 7 27 73
16 Holmes, Alison/3 Don 15 0 7 8 6 0 10 31 69
17 McGuire, Michele/2 Whit 13 0 4 9 14 4 0 31 69
18 Luedecke, Emil/1 Spot/1 9 0 2 7 15 1 6 31 69
19 Riley, Chuck Moss 10 0 3 7 17 0 6 33 67
20 Young, Gary Glen 14 4 3 7 15 0 4 33 67
21 Howell, Martha Tim 19 3 8 8 1 10 10 40 60
22 Holmes, Herbert Jim 16 4 0 12 25 0 1 42 58
23 Bell, Lurena Blossom 40 19 6 15 11 4 10 65 35
24 Mills, Allen Shep 17 3 8 6       17 0
25 Holmes, Herbert Juno 0             0 0
26 Lewis, John Flo 15 6 3 6       15 0
27 Goracke, Mike Nina 7 0 2 5 13     20 0
28 Goracke, Steph Gwynn 15 3 3 9       15 0
29 Stephens, Kay Gala 0             0 NS
30 Stephens, Kay Mick 0             0 NS
31 Raley, Francis Ruby 0             0 NS
32 Goracke, Steph Kate 0             0 NS
33 Elliott, Joyce Josie 0             0 NS
34 Thomson, Chris Tweed 0             0 NS
  1ST NURSERY/TRIPLE CROWN                  
1 Holmes, Alison Don/T 7 0 2 5 4   0 11 79
2 Calder, Mary Jim/T 9 3 0 6 6   0 15 75
3 Bell, Lurena Bliss/T 8 3 2 3 9   0 17 73
4 Holmes, Alison Britt/T 5 3 0 2 11   5 21 69
5 Riley, Chuck Meg/T 13   3 10 6   10 29 61
6 Lewis, John Mist/T 17 6 2 9       17 0
  1st Nursery                    
1 Enzeroth, Ron Duke 6 1 1 4 9   0 15 75
2 Thomson, Chris Sean 15 7 4 4 9   4 28 62
3 Treadway, Richard Soot 0             0 0
4 Mills, Allen Taff 0             0 0
5 Miller, Peg Dell 27 3 5 19 29     56 0
6 Montemayor, Eleno Griz                 NS
7 Montemayor, Eleno Crista                 NS
  2ND NURSERY                    
1 Enzeroth, Ron Duke 5 2 2 1 16   0 21 69
2 Mills, Allen Taff 0             0 0
3 Treadway, Richard Soot 11 4 7         11 0
4 Miller, Peg Dell 0             0 0
5 Thomson, Chris Sean 5 0 2 3       5 0
  1ST OPEN RANCH                    
1 McGuire, Michele Mosse 5 0 3 2 4   2 11 79
2 Stephens, Kay Jack 10 2 0 8 4   0 14 76
3 Treadway, Richard Bess 11 0 3 8 4   0 15 75
4 McGuire, Michele Milo 3 0 0 3 14   0 17 73
5 Burkey, Ron Shadow 15 0 6 9 2   0 17 73
6 Holmes, Alison Britt 8 0 3 5 6   4 18 72
7 Miller, Jimmy Trigger 7 2 0 5 3   10 20 70
8 Luedecke, Emil Hope 7 0 2 5 12   6 25 65
9 May, Linda Renn 12 6 2 4 15   0 27 63
10 Calder, Mary Kate 15 0 3 12 10   2 27 63
11 Bell, Lurena Bliss 2 0 0 2 20   6 28 62
12 Mitchell, Jamie Bo 21 6 5 10 7   0 28 62
13 Goracke, Mike Nick 13 2 4 7 12   4 29 61
14 Raley, E.B. Liz 15 0 6 9 11   3 29 61
15 Nicolau, Terri Brock 19 0 4 15 12   0 31 59
16 Nelson, Joane Liz 7 4 0 3 22   4 33 57
17 Moreland, Cookie Tillie 20 9 5 6 14   0 34 56
18 Moreland, Cookie Birdie 11 3 2 6 26   0 37 53
19 Calder, Mary Jim 16 0 5 11 12   10 38 52
20 May, Linda Trim 9 2 2 5 20   10 39 51
21 Mitchell, Jamie Lad 26 4 7 15 13   0 39 51
22 Nicolau, Terri Boone 15 0 4 11 20   7 42 48
23 Treadway, Richard Dan 28 15 4 9 10   6 44 46
24 Mills, Allen Kate 26 6 6 14 15   4 45 45
25 Miller, Peg Rowdy 29 10 4 15 14   3 46 44
26 Mueller, Richard Meg 0             0 0
27 Pearson, Rita Robin 4 4           4 0
28 Noble, Jo Anne Jan 12 10 0 2       12 0
29 Rhidenour, Steve Midge 15 15 0 0       15 0
30 Whalen, Felicia Story 15 2 4 9 14     29 0
31 Whalen, Felicia Oliver 15 6 9         15 0
32 Miller, Jimmy Jess 16 0 7 9       16 0
33 Noble, Jo Anne Kaige 20 3 2 15       20 0
34 Elliott, Joyce Meg 22 9 2 11       22 0
35 Earle, Carolyn Tai 23 19 4         23 0
36 Carpenter, Susan Dan 24 19 2 3       24 0
37 McGuire, Michele Barock 24               0
38 Raley, E.B. Tee 0             0 NS
  2ND OPEN RANCH                    
1 Holmes, Alison Britt 0 0 0 0 1   2 3 87
2 McGuire, Michele Mosse 9 3 3 3 0   0 9 81
3 Bell, Lurena Bliss 7 0 2