Ft. Worth Entries, entries are closed.  fr

# HANDLER OPEN OR RANCH NOVICE NURSERY  PARKING 
1 Baehmann, Keith Josie          
2 Behmann, Marjorie Annie          
3 Baehmann, Marjorie   Shawn        
4 Baehmann, Marjorie   JJ        
5 Blessing, Glenda     Bree      
6 Blessing, Tommy   Bud        
7 Blessing, Tommy     Doc      
8 Brandon, Cam   Rosa        
9 Brandon, Cam     Belle      
10 Calder, Mary   Jim        
11 Calder, Mary   Kate        
12 Campbell, Wade   Tex        
13 Cannon, Rick       Jolie    
14 Collins, Pat Moss          
15 Elmore, Wayne   Starr        
16 Elmore, Wayne         Ivy  
17 Elmore, Wayne   Ivy        
18 Frey, Cynthia     Kate      
19 Hall, Joy Crush          
20 Hall, Joy         Jam  
21 Lambert, Barry     Nella                  25.00
22 Lamphere, Dal         Zac  
23 Lamphere, Dal   Ted        
24 Nicolau, Terri   Brock        
25 Nicolau, Terri   Boone        
26 Oliver, Red Blaze          
27 Oliver, Red   Roy        
28 Oliver, Red         Roy  
29 Parton, Reuben Oreo          
30 Parton, Reuben Lucy          
31 Phelps, Brent     Jill      
32 Phelps, Brent       Moss    
33 Pimentel, Cindi     Tom      
34 Raley, E.B.   Tom        
35 Raley, E.B.         Tom  
36 Raley, Francis Ruby          
37 Raley, Francis   Nell        
38 Rhidenour, Steve   Midge        
39 Rhidenour, Steve   Britt        
40 Rochester, Carol       Buster    
41 Rochester, Carol       Bruce    
42 Rochester, Jim   Banjo        
43 Rochester, Jim     Toby      
44 Schroeder, Roger  Jim          
45 Schroeder, Roger  Lyn                      25.00
46 Sexton, Susan   Vic                    25.00
47 Shinn, Rita Quik          
48 Spurger, Jo     Jack      
49 Strohl, Rick Dusty          
50 Strohl, Rick   Jan        
51 Walker, Jimmy Jiggs          
52 Walker, Jimmy Mitch          
53 Walker, Jimmy   Brock        
54 Whalen, Felicia   Oliver        
55 Whalen, Felicia   Story        
56 Whalen, Felicia     Lindy      
57 Young, Gary Glen          
58 Young, Gary         Cap  

 

SHEEP FINALS, NOV. 18, 19, 20

The first run and the 40% run back should have been combined for placings for the Finals.  This was not done at the finals.
Listed below is the corrected placings.  Checks will be mailed by 11/30.

  1ST OPEN                                                            
  HANDLERS DOG GAT OR LIFT FETCH DRIVE SHED PEN SINGLE PTS OFF SCORE                                      
1 McGuire, Michele Molly 6 1 2 3 4 1 3 0 14 96                                      
2 Mills, Allen Fran 5 0 3 2 6 0 4 0 15 95                                      
3 Thomson, Chris Tweed 7 3 2 2 7 1 0 0 15 95                                      
4 Luedecke, Eml Spot 6 0 0 6 6 2 3 2 19 91                                      
5 Enzeroth, Ron Dusty 8 0 2 6 10 0 1 0 19 91                                      
6 Burkey, Ron Sky 9 0 0 9 4 1 1 10 25 85                                      
7 Enzeroth, Ron Jake 9 4 0 5 11 1 4 1 26 84                                      
8 McGuire, Michele Nell 5 1 0 4 1 5 10 10 31 79                                      
9 Walker, Jimmy Jiggs 15 3 2 10 7 1 1 10 34 76                                      
10 Carpenter, Susan Nick 4 0 0 4 11 0 10 10 35 75                                      
11 Boudreau, Bud Delta 5 0 1 4 5 7 10 10 37 73                                      
12 Lewis, John Flo 13 6 2 5 6 1 8 10 38 72                                      
13 Boudreau, Bud Annie 9 5 0 4 9 1 10 10 39 71                                      
14 Mills, Allen Sis 9 3 0 6 7 6 10 10 42 68                                      
15 Young, Gary Glen 10 2 5 3 16 6 9 2 43 67                                      
16 Lewis, John Fly 11 0 2 9 8 4 10 10 43 67                                      
17 Stephens, Kay Mick 8 0 2 6 11 8 7 10 44 66                                      
18 Goracke, Mike Nina 11 2 3 6 7 6 10 10 44 66                                      
19 Riley, Chuck Nan 14 2 6 6 11 0 9 10 44 66                                      
20 Boudreau, Bud Sam 17 0 3 14 12 5 4 6 44 66                                      
21 McGuire, Michele Cora 8 0 0 8 14 4 10 10 46 64                                      
22 Bell, Lurena Blossm 18 6 4 8 11 0 10 10 49 61                                      
23 Laria, Catherine Fleet 20 5 5 10 18 0 3 8 49 61                                      
24 Stephens, Kay Gala 8 0 1 7 15 9 10 10 52 58                                      
25 Laria, Catherine Twist 15 5 4 6 8 10 10 10 53 57                                      
26 Riley, Chuck Moss 15 0 4 11 20 0 10 10 55 55                                      
27 Goracke, Steph Mack 13 2 3 8 13 10 10 10 56 54                                      
28 Kieft, Sandy Fly 16 4 2 10 28 0 3 10 57 53                                      
29 Mills, Allen Shep 14 5 3 6 16 9 10 10 59 51                                      
30 Elliott, Joyce Josie 24 0 5 19 20 4 10 10 68 42                                      
31 Collins, Pat Moss 24 4 6 14 22 10 10 10 76 34                                      
32 Goracke, Steph Gwynn 24 2 2 20 30 10 10 10 84 26                                      
33 Parton, Reuben/DQ Lucy 0 6 4 DQ 0 0 0 0 0 0                                      
34 Stephens, Kay Jack 10 1 3 6 13 DQ     0 0                                      
35 Howell, Martha/NS Tim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 NS                                      
  2ND OPEN DOUBLE LIFT JUDGE 1                       JUEGE 2                              
  HANDLER DOG GATHER  GATHER 1ST LIFT 1ST FETCH 2ND OR 2-LIFT 2-FETCH DRIVE SHED PEN PT OFF SCORE   GATHER 1-OR  1-LIFT 1-FETCH 2-OR 2-LIFT 2-FETCH DRIVE SHED PEN PT OFF SCORE COMBINE
GATHER
COMBINE
SCORE
1st Score Total
1 Luedecke, Eml Spot 12 2 0 8 0 0 2 2 0 0 14 156   12 1 0 8 0 0 3 3 1 1 17 153 24 309 91 400
2 Enzeroth, Ron Jake 14 3 3 1 5 0 2 2 6 0 22 148   15 0 4 4 5 0 2 3 6 0 24 146 29 294 84 378
3 Mills, Allen Sis 16 7 1 3 1 3 1 2 9 9 36 134   20 7 2 4 1 2 4 1 5 9 35 135 36 269 68 337
4 Burkey, Ron Sky 32 7 1 4 15 1 4 6 0 8 46 124   36 7 1 7 19 0 2 6 0 6 48 122 68 246 85 331
5 McGuire, Michele Nell 18 2 0 3 11 0 2 5 20 10 53 117   17 2 1 4 8 0 2 3 20 10 50 120 35 237 79 316
6 Thomson, Chris Tweed 41 2 3 5 17 5 9 13 4 4 62 108   39 2 3 4 19 3 8 10 4 4 57 113 80 221 95 316
7 Boudreau, Bud Delta 23 10 4 4 1 2 2 2 18 10 53 117   32 14 3 7 1 2 5 5 18 10 65 105 55 222 73 295
8 Mills, Allen Fran 53 19 2 4 17 3 8 12 14 0 79 91   52 19 0 5 19 2 7 11 12 0 75 95 105 186 95 281
9 Carpenter, Susan Nick 38 14 5 9 8 0 2 3 20 10 71 99   33 10 3 12 6 0 2 4 20 10 67 103 71 202 75 277
10 Walker, Jimmy Jiggs 37 19 3 7 4 2 2 5 20 10 72 98   37 19 3 10 2 0 3 4 20 10 71 99 74 197 76 273
11 Boudreau, Bud Annie 47 17 4 6 14 2 4 4 20 10 81 89   49 16 3 8 15 2 5 5 20 10 84 86 96 175 71 246
12 McGuire, Michele Molly 17 3 1 6 5 0 2 2 0 0 0 0   18 1 0 5 6 2 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 96
13 Enzeroth, Ron Dusty 48 8 6 7 15 3 9 2 0 0 0 0   43 8 4 7 13 3 8 3 18 0 0 0 0 0 91 91
14 Lewis, John Flo 43 6 2 10 15 2 8 5 0 0 0 0   57 7 2 9 19 5 15 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 72 72
                                                               
  1ST OPEN RANCH                                                            
  HANDLER DOG GATHER OUTRUN LIFT FETCH DRIVE SHED PEN   PTS OFF SCORE                                      
1 Nicolau, Terri Brock 5 0 0 5 7 X 10 X 22 68                                      
2 Laria, Catherine Rae 10 2 2 6 3 X 10 X 23 67                                      
3 Laria, Catherine Rip 11 0 0 11 9 X 3 X 23 67                                      
4 Bell, Lurena Bliss 2 0 0 2 16 X 10 X 28 62                                      
5 Burkes, Larry Dot 7 0 1 6 13 X 10 X 30 60                                      
6 Luedecke, Eml Hope 16 0 1 15 7 x 10 X 33 57                                      
7 Mills, Allen Kate 24 19 0